Current

Art Fair

FIAC, Paris, Booth F05

Benjamin Hirte, Dominique Knowles, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Philipp Timischl

October 21 – 24, 2021

Seilerstaette + Coburgbastei

Thicket of Things

Matthias Noggler

October 13 – November 20, 2021

2021

Seilerstaette

A Sculpture in Search of an Author

Roy Arden, Anna-Sophie Berger, Brassaï, Gaylen Gerber, Margaret Honda, Luzie Meyer, Cesare Pietrousti, Charlotte Posenenske, Emilio Prini, Sung Tieu

Curated by Studio for Propositional Cinema

September 4 – October 9, 2021

Wschód Warsaw

VIGIL

Cudelice Brazelton IV, Lena Henke, Birgit Megerle, Adam Shiu-Yang Shaw

Friend of a Friend

March 27 – May 1, 2021

Seilerstaette

Indistinct Chatter

Monika Baer, William Leavitt, Yong Xiang Li, Matt Mullican, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Lise Soskolne, Masha Tupitsyn, Robin Waart

curated by Pia-Marie Remmers

March 5 – May 15, 2021

2020

Sperling Munich

Various Others

Lena Henke, Dominique Knowles, Megan Francis Sullivan

September 9 – October 17, 2020

Seilerstaette

Propaganda Women

Thelma Hell, Maïa Izzo-Foulquier, Zelda Weinen

Curated by Festival / curated by Lili Reynaud-Dewar and Olga Rozenblum

September 5 – October 3, 2020

Seilerstaette

Curl

Yong Xiang Li

September 5 – October 17, 2020

Art Fair

Art Basel

Cécile B. Evans, Stano Filko, Gaylen Gerber, Lena Henke, Philipp Timischl

June 17 – 26, 2020

2019

Seilerstaette

The Year Off

Birgit Megerle

November 15, 2019 – January 18, 2020

Art Fair

Frieze London

Cécile B. Evans, Stano Filko, Lena Henke, Lisa Holzer, Philipp Timischl

October 3 – 6, 2019

Seilerstaette

LIMP

Robert Blanchon, Michael Curran, Lisa Holzer, General Idea, Richard John Jones, Liz Rosenfeld, Cosima von Bonin

Curated by Festival / curated by Paul Clinton

September 13 – October 31, 2019

Art Fair

Cosmoscow

Stano Filko

September 6 – 8, 2019

Seilerstaette

M_O_B

Nick Oberthaler

June 26 – September 7, 2019

Seilerstaette

Stücke

Julien Bismuth

January 26 – March 9, 2019

Art Fair

Condo London

Gaylen Gerber

hosted by Emalin

January 12 – February 10, 2019

2018

Seilerstaette

Don't smoke

Anna-Sophie Berger

November 13, 2018 – January 12, 2019

Art Fair

Artissima Turin

Marius Engh, Matthias Noggler, Lili Reynaud-Dewar

November 2 – 4, 2018

Art Fair

Frieze London

Anna-Sophie Berger, Cécile B. Evans

October 4 – 7, 2018

Rome

Revelations

Lisetta Carmi, Merlin Carpenter, Anne Dick, Anke Dyes, Tobias Kaspar, Ilya Lipkin, Hans-Christian Lotz, Birgit Megerle, Till Megerle, John Miller, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Jack Smith, Megan Francis Sullivan, Jutta Zimmermann, Heimo Zobernig

curated by Robert Müller

September 19 – November 24, 2018

Seilerstaette

Elevations

Monika Baer, Merlin Carpenter, Anne Dick, Ilya Lipkin, Hans-Christian Lotz, Birgit Megerle, John Miller, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Georgia Sagri, Jack Smith, Tanja Widmann, Heimo Zobernig

curated by Robert Müller

September 14 – November 3, 2018

Art Fair

Condo New York

Benjamin Hirte

hosted by JTT

June 29 – July 27, 2018

Seilerstaette

Themove

Lena Henke

May 15 – July 21, 2018

Art Fair

ARCO Madrid

Lili Reynaud-Dewar

February 22 – 25, 2018

2017

Special Project

THE BRONZE HOUSE

Plamen Dejanoff

at Alexander Battenberg Square Sofia

December 11, 2017 – January 13, 2018

Art Fair

FIAC Paris

Lena Henke, Lisa Holzer

October 19 – 22, 2017

Art Fair

ArtVerona

Anna-Sophie Berger, Birgit Megerle, Philipp Timischl

October 13 – 16, 2017

Rome

Cabrio

Nick Oberthaler

featuring Nico Vascellari

September 17 – November 11, 2017

Seilerstaette

Threads left dangling, veiled in ink

Slavs & Tatars, Erica Baum, Julien Bismuth, Marcelline Delbecq, Ellie Ga, Gina Pane, Robert Stadler

Curated by Festival / curated by Béatrice Gross

September 15 – November 4, 2017

Art Fair

Art Basel

Cécile B. Evans

Statements

June 15 – 18, 2017

Seilerstaette

Jaws

Benjamin Hirte

June 8 – August 26, 2017

Rome

new words

Anna-Sophie Berger

May 27 – July 29, 2017

Art Fair

Miart Milan

Gaylen Gerber, Lena Henke, Benjamin Hirte, Lili Reynaud-Dewar

March 31 – April 2, 2017

Rome

Year of the Monkey

Juliette Blightman, Lena Henke, Benjamin Hirte, Niklas Lichti, Matthias Noggler

January 19 – April 8, 2017

2016

Art Fair

FIAC Paris

Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Philipp Timischl

October 20 – 23, 2016

Art Fair

viennacontemporary

Andy Boot, Stano Filko, Lisa Holzer, Niklas Lichti, Birgit Megerle, Nick Oberthaler

September 22 – 25, 2016

Seilerstaette

Fieber

Lena Henke, Lisa Holzer, Margaret Raspé

Curated by Festival / curated by Kari Rittenbach

September 9 – November 4, 2016

Art Fair

Liste Basel

Andy Boot, Marius Engh, Cécile B. Evans

June 14 – 19, 2016

Seilerstaette

Plamen

Plamen Dejanoff

June 2 – September 3, 2016

Art Fair

Independent Brussels

Stano Filko, Tillman Kaiser, Birgit Megerle, Philipp Timischl

April 20 – 23, 2016

Seilerstaette

Safe Space

Lili Reynaud-Dewar

April 15 – May 28, 2016

Art Fair

Miart Milan

Benjamin Hirte, Lisa Holzer, Niklas Lichti

April 8 – 10, 2016

Lira Gallery Rome

Zitat

Julien Bismuth

March 16 – April 30, 2016

Seilerstaette

BioLife

Niklas Lichti

January 15 – February 27, 2016

2015

Art Fair

Artissima Turin

Julien Bismuth, Nick Oberthaler, Lili Reynaud-Dewar

November 6 – 8, 2015

Art Fair

Liste Basel

Stano Filko, Benjamin Hirte, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Ramaya Tegegne

June 16 – 21, 2015

An der Hülben

Suite

Birgit Megerle

April 30 – June 6, 2015

An der Hülben

Howl

Franz Amann

March 20 – April 25, 2015

An der Hülben

Stenograms

Julien Bismuth

January 30 – March 14, 2015

2014

An der Hülben

WHITE (Essence)

Stano Filko, Miloš Laky, Ján Zavarský

curated with Fedor Blaščák

November 18, 2014 – January 17, 2015

Art Fair

Frieze London

Lisa Holzer, Philipp Timischl

October 15 – 18, 2014

An der Hülben

The Century of the Bed

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Morag Keil, Mélanie Matranga, Bonny Poon, Josephine Pryde, Sarah Staton

Curated by Festival / curated by Egija Inzule

October 2 – November 13, 2014

Art Fair

Liste Basel

Julien Bismuth, Lili Reynaud-Dewar

June 17 – 22, 2014

Art Fair

Independent New York

Andy Boot, Benjamin Hirte, Tom Humphreys

joint booth with Christian Andersen Gallery

March 6 – 9, 2014

An der Hülben

THE EXCLUDED THIRD, INCLUDED

Nina Beier, Liudvikas Buklys, Gintaras Didžiapetris, Laura Kaminskaitė, Adriana Lara, Karl Larsson, Mahony, Giovanni Oberti, Annaik Lou Pitteloud, Steve Van den Bosch, Nicolas Matranga and Žiga Testen

curated by Post Brothers

January 31 – March 22, 2014

2013

An der Hülben

Andy Boot

November 27, 2013 – January 25, 2014

Art Fair

Viennafair

Franz Amann, Andy Boot, Nick Oberthaler

October 10 – 13, 2013

An der Hülben

Smoke Screen

Julien Bismuth

September 7 – October 5, 2013

An der Hülben

NO BROW

Trisha Baga, Lisa Holzer, David Jourdan, Nick Parker, Philipp Timischl, Nicole Wermers, Westphalie

curated by Katharina Zimmer

April 12 – June 1, 2013

2012

An der Hülben

A to K

Benjamin Hirte

November 15, 2012 – January 12, 2013

An der Hülben

Very abstract and really figurative

Juliette Bonneviot, Julia Haller, Allison Katz, Birgit Megerle, Ulrike Müller, Seth Pick, Rita Vitorelli

July 4 – September 15, 2012

Art Fair

NADA Cologne

Franz Amann, Marius Engh, Lisa Holzer

April 18 – 22, 2012

An der Hülben

BLACK PAGES

Jonathan Binet, Mekhitar Garabedian, Jakob Lena Knebl, Kris Lemsalu (Garage)

March 29 – May 5, 2012

2011

An der Hülben

Selected Works

Marius Engh, Tillman Kaiser

September 9 – October 15, 2011

An der Hülben

Frustum

Julien Bismuth

March 25 – May 7, 2011

Back to top